Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher
Mr Tony James

Assistant Head Teacher 
Mr Paul Kynaston

Responsibilities:
School Based Tutor / Phase 3 Lead / Health and Safety Lead /Reading Advocate

Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Natalie McGorian

Responsibilities:
Curriculum Lead / PPG Lead / Teaching and Learning Team Lead / Coaching Lead

School Business Manager & Clerk to Governors
Mrs Ruth Mylett 

Senior Management Team

Phase Leader for Nursery & Reception
Miss Rachel Hilliard

Responsibilities in Early Years:
Phase 1 lead / Science Lead

Phase Leader for Year 1 and Year 2
Miss Lois Murphy

Responsibilities:
Phase 2 lead / Maths Lead /RWI Lead

Phase Leader for Year 5 and Year 6
Mrs Jodie Hayes (Maternity Leave)

Responsibilities:
Phase 4 lead / English Lead

SENDCO & Inclusion Manager
Mrs Stacey Horan

Responsibilities:
SENDCo / Designated Safeguarding Lead /Attendance Lead

Learning Mentor
Miss Steph Baker

Responsibilities:
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Early Years Foundation Stage Teachers

Nursery:
Mrs Stacey Horan

Reception: 
Mrs Zoe Woodward

Reception:
Miss Rachel Hilliard

Early Years Foundation Stage Support Team 

Teaching Assistant
Miss Sadie Joughin 

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sandra Mullins

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Carol Gaughan

Teaching Assistant
Miss Lorna Bullen

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Danielle Reid

Key Stage One Teachers

Year 1:
Miss Charlene Brown

Year 1:
Miss Lois Murphy

Year 2:
Mrs Catherine Worthington

Year 2:
Miss Jessica O’Brien

Key Stage One Support Team 

Teaching Assistant
Ms Janet Blundell

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jan Ramsden

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Emma Shields

Lower Key Stage Two Teachers

Year 3:  
Mrs Natalie Matthews

Year 3:
Mr Anthony Phillips

Year 4:
Miss Catherine Fraser

Year 4:
Mr Paul Kynaston

Lower Key Stage Two Support Team 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mr Adam Gardiner 

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wendy Hutchinson

Teaching Assistant
Miss Paulette Foulger

Upper Key Stage Two Teachers

Year 5:
Mrs Nicola Davies

Year 5:
Mrs Naomi Webber

Year 6:
Mr John Bulmer

Year 6:
Mr Ian Pyne

Year 6:
Mrs Jodie Hayes (Maternity Leave)

Upper Key Stage Two Support Team 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Emma Lynch

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Heather Peacock

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sue Stephens

Teachers’ Planning, Preparation and Assessment Cover

PPA Teacher
Mrs Christine Croft

PPA Teacher:
Mr Ian Hadwin

Administration and School Site Staff

Administrator
Mrs Debbie Clarke

Administrator
Mrs Lisa Thorpe

School Site Manager
Mr Mike Walters

Midday Welfare Staff

Midday Welfare & Breakfast Club
Mrs Collette Green

Midday Welfare & Breakfast Club
Ms Pam Hall

Midday Welfare
Mrs Cheryl Partington

Midday Welfare
Mrs Eileen Fullerton

Midday Welfare
Mrs Vera Evans

Midday Welfare
Mrs Linda Gantley

Midday Welfare
Mrs Lisa Thorpe

Midday Welfare
Mrs Shirley Laidlaw

Wellbeing
Ms C Sims

Cleaning Staff

School Cleaner: Mrs Gill Holbrook
School Cleaner: Ms Tricia Welsh
School Cleaner: Mrs Joan Jenkins
School Cleaner: Mrs Julie Welburn
School Cleaner: Mrs Carol Bell
School Cleaner: Mrs Natalie Charles

Kitchen Staff

Catering Manager: Mrs Anita Costello
Kitchen Assistant:  Mrs Gill Oxley
Kitchen Assistant: Mrs Gill Holbrook
Kitchen Assistant: Ms Tricia Welsh
Kitchen Assistant: Mrs Joan Jenkins
Kitchen Assistant: Mrs Joanne Martindale