reader-of-th-week

Every Friday, teachers choose a class Reader of the Week.  This is somebody who has set a fantastic example with their reading. 

The Reader of the Week might have done lots of reading at home or made good progress with their reading or read aloud with confidence.  Or the Reader of the Week might simply have been enthusiastic about books and the joys of reading.  Congratulations to all of our readers of the week:

Friday 21st June

1CB – Myah M.

1LM – Anais F.

2JO –

2MH –

3IH –

3SdS – Henry N.

4PK –

4CW – Ayden

5AP –

5ND –

6JH –

6SM –

Friday 14th June

1CB – Bobby D.

1LM – Poppy G.

2MH – Bobby D.

2JO – Pippa J.

3SdS – Lewis B.

3IH – Edward M.

4CW – Isabella

4PK – Anabelle S.H.

6SM – Josh F.

Friday 24th May

1CB – Isla F.

1LM – Jacob F.

2MH – Bobby D.

3SdS – Isabell C.

3IH – Ava-Leigh

4CW – Kaitlin

4PK – Lily L.

Friday 17th May

1CB – Nathan S.

1LM – Zaz M.

2JO – Leah V.

2MH – Iola S.

3SdS – Thomas C.

3IH – Bobby O.

4CW – Cole

4PK – Charlotte D.

Friday 10th May

1CB – Aurelia B.

2JO – Liam Y.

2MH – Anna N.

3SdS – Chloe B.

3IH – Scarlett

4PK – Joseph W.

4CW – Lily

Friday 3rd May

1LM – Aylamae

1CB – Heidi S.

2JO – Scarlett B.

2MH – May T.

3SdS – Jack B.

3IH – Amelia H.

4CW – Daniel H.

Friday 26th April

1LM – Hallie P.

1CB – Erin B.

2MH – Daniel

3SdS – Lewis B.

4CW – Ethan

4PK – Louie M.

Friday 5th April

1CB – Luca B.

3SdS – Kyle J.

4PK – Bella H.

6SM – Thomas M.

Friday 29th March

1CB – Emily W.D.

2JO – Megan H.

2MH – Nathan L.

3SdS – Ava G.

3IH – Ben R.

4CW – Ava S.

4PK – Bella H.

5ND – Dale W.

Friday 22nd March

1CB – Nathan S.

2JO – Joseph L.

2MH – Abbie Z.

3SdS – Leia S.

4PK – Connor D.

4CW – Leo K.

5ND – Ela G.

Friday 15th March

1LM – Charlotte G.

1CB – Annabella W.K.

2MH – Bobby D.

2JO – Isaac M.

3SdS – Amy B.

4PK – Joe S.

5ND – Ava B.

Friday 8th March

1CB – Poppy J.

1LM – Dolly B.R.

2JO – Harry W.

3SdS – Isabell C.

3IH – Ethan C.

4CW – Megan

4PK – Nathan L.

5ND – Daisy P.

6JH – Harry M.

Friday 1st March

1CB – Jennifer S.

2MH – Archie C.

2JO – Joseph S.

3IH – Anna M.C.

3SdS – Summer G.

Y4 – Wasim S.

5ND – Heidi P.

Friday 15th February

1CB – Isla F.

2MH – Harry D.S.

2JO – Tommy T.

3IH – Hannah F.

3SdS – Charlie H.

4PK – Jack D.S.

4CW – Ethan

Friday 8th February

1LM – Stanley J.

1CB – Tilly T.

2MH – Iola S.

3SdS – Summer G.

3IH – Adam C.

4CW – Lewis C.

4PK – Josh M.

5AP – Mimi G. & Izzy M.

6JH – Georgia C.

Friday 1st February

1CB – Scarlett B.

1LM – Luca O.

2MH – Bobby D.

2JO – Olivia Q.

3SdS – Charlie H.

3IH – Amelia H.

4CW – Kaitlin B.

4PK – Jessica T.

5ND – Neve R.

Friday 25th January

1CB – Jessica F.

1LM – Bobby M.

3SdS – Amber T.P.

4CW – Ava S.

4PK – Joseph W.

5ND – Cailen O.

6SM – Neil W.

6JH – Emily W.

Friday 18th January

1CB – Isabella W.

2JO -Luke D.

3IH – Aaron H.

3SdS – Maddison G.

4PK – Daniel H.

4CW – Grace

5ND – Heidi P.

5AP – Aimee R.

Friday 11th January

1CB – Jessica W.

2JO – Hayden J.

3IH – Scarlett

3SdS – Isabell C.

4PK – Jacob M.

4CW – Brook

5ND – Maisey S.

6JH – Abbie C.

6SM – Sophie P.